SHOWJUMPING 11/6/2017
Monday 12 June 2017
RING 0NE

CLASS ONE MINIMUS PONY

1ST MAISIE ROWE - BETSY


CLASS ONE MINIMUS HORSE

1ST LAUREN VALENTINE - GIOVANNI
2ND JORDAN PRIDMORE - MR BOJANGLES

CLASS 2 NOVICE NOVICE PONY

1ST LUCIE BIRD - REBELLINA
2ND ROMY SKARROTT - APPLE
3RD MOLLY KIRKHAM - SANTA
4TH MAISIE ROWE - BETSY
5TH BETHANY HURD - DAYTIME FOX
6TH GRACE WHITEFORD - DAFFY


CLASS 2 NOVICE NOVICE HORSE

1ST LAUREN VALENTINE - GIOVANNI

CLASS 3 NOVICE PONY

1ST ROMY SKARROTT - APPLE
2ND OLIVIA SHORT - JACK
3RD MOLLY KIRKHAM - SANTA
4TH ABIGAIL VALENTINE - TERANO CHAR CHAR


CLASS 4 INTERMEDIATE PONY

1ST TILLIE WALLIS - CRACKERJACK
2ND ADELLE MADGEWICK - DEEP BLUE SEA
3RD NIKI MORRELL - BUCKLAND HAZARD

CLASS 4 INTERMEDIATE HORSE

1ST PAIGE BAKER - MY DOLLY DAYDREAM
2ND TINA PRIDMORE - SIR GALAHAD
3RD LAURA STEELE - DUN & DUSTED

CLASS 5 SMALL OPEN PONY

1ST TILLIE WALLIS - CRACKERJACK
2ND ADELLE MADGEWICK - DEEP BLUE SEA


CLASS 5 SMALL OPEN HORSE

1ST PAIGE BAKER - MY DOLLY DAYDREAM
2ND KERRY EVANS - CARAMEL TWIST
3RD JENNY THURTLE - BELLA
4TH LAURA STEELE - DUN & DUSTED

CLASS 6 OPEN HORSE

1ST KERRY EVANS - CARAMEL TWIST
2ND JENNY THURTLE - BELLA
3RD PAIGE BAKER - MY DOLLY DAYDREAM
4TH CHAISE PURCELL - STAR


RING TWO

CLASS 7 ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS OFF LEAD REIN

1ST EMILY BINEHAM - PRINCE PEDRO
2ND LUCY CROKER - BILLY

CLASS 7 ABSOLUTE BEGINNERS LEAD REIN

1ST BONNIE WRIGHT - TED
2ND FREDDIE DELICATA - MILLIE MOLLIE MANDI
3RD SUMMER HARBOTT - TED
4TH DAISY MAI FAGE - BONNIE
5TH SAMANTHA POWELL - POPPY
6TH ELICIA MATTHEWS - DOLLY

CLASS 8 MINI CROSS POLES OFF LEAD REIN

1ST KELSEY WATSON - GYPSY
2ND MILEY CUMMINGS - LITTLE JAZZ MAN
3RD DAISY WILLMOTT - DANDY
4TH MARLI WOOD - KIZI
5TH EMILY BINEHAM - PRINCE PEDRO
6TH THOMAS HOWIE - SNOWY

CLASS 8 MINI CROSS POLE LEAD REIN

1ST REBECCA POWELL - ROSIE
2ND BONNIE WRIGHT - TED
3RD SUMMER HARBOTT - TED
4TH DAISY MAI FAGE - BONNIE
5TH EMILIA MATTHEWS - DOLLY
6TH ROWAN WOOD - KIZI

CLASS 9 MINI MINIMUS OFF LEAD REIN

1ST MILEY CUMMINGS - LITTLE JAZZ MAN
2ND LILY CHALMERS - GIZMO
3RD ELLEN MOORE - MICKY
4TH DAISY WILLMOTT - DANDY
5TH EVEE MAE - POLLY
6TH LUCY HOWIE - SNOWY

CLASS 9 MINI MINIMUS LEAD REIN

1ST EMILIA MATTHEWS - DOLLY

CLASS 10 JUST OFF LEAD REIN

1ST MARLI WOOD - MAX
2ND DAISY WILLMOTT - DANDY
3RD REA MCMURDY - DAISY
4TH ELLEN MOORE - MICKY
5TH SKYE HOWARD - CJ
6TH LIANEY ROSE - BAILEY

CLASS 11 BEGINNERS

1ST MARLI WOOD - MAX
2ND LIANEY ROSE - BAILEY
3RD NIAMH CLARKE -MR BOJANGLES
4TH REA MCMURDY - DAISY
5TH SYDNEY WRIGHT - MAE
6TH CALLUM SATCHELL - HARRY

CLASS 12 MINIMUS

1ST MARLI WOOD - MAX
2ND CALLUM SATCHELL - HARRY



SHOWJUMPING 28/5/2017
Wednesday 31 May 2017
RING ONE

Class 1 - Minimus Pony

1st Raine Oyler - Betsy
2nd Jessica Welch - Withy Wood 1st Edition
3rd Millie Hart - Bishop Ditch Pippa's Dream

Class 1 - Minimus Horse

1st Tom Oyler - Chrissie

Class 2 - Novice Novice Pony

1st Lucie Bird - Rebellina
2nd Jonny Browne - Paddie
3rd Abigail Valentine - Tereno Char
4th jessica Welch - Withy Wood 1st Edition

Class 3 - Novice Pony

1st Lucie Bird - Rebellina
2nd Niki Morrell - Crackle
3rd Abigail Valentine - Tereno Char

Class 3 - Novice Horse

1st Laura Steele - Dun & Dusted

Class 4 - Intermediate Pony

1st Romy Skarrott - Apple
2nd Niki Morrell - Crackle
3rd Ellie Hastings - Sampson

Class 4 - Intermediate Horse

1st Katie Daniels - Caramel Twist
2nd Laura Wilcox - Coda

Class 5 - Small Open Horse

1st Raine Oyler - Poncz
2nd Jenny Thurtle - Bella
3rd Harriet Chittenden - Bounce Back Ability
4th Claire Capel - Jeffery
5th Paige Baker - My Dolly Day Dream
6th Karis Oyler - Hat

Class 6 - Open Horse

1st Raine Oyler - Poncz
2nd Rebecca Jones - Faith
3rd Jenny Thurtle - Bella
4th Paige Baker - My Dolly Day Dream
5th Harriet Chittenden - Bounce Back Ability

RING TWO

Class 7 - Absolute Beginners (Lead-Rein)

1st Marcie Shires - Buzz
2nd Daisy Mai Fage - Bonnie
3rd Willow Wright Phillips - Lady Blue
4th Bonnie Wright - Ted
5th Eliza Cowell - Molly

Class 7 - Absolute Beginners (Non Lead-Rein)

1st Willow Wright Phillips - Kerniston Toblerone
2nd Emily Bineham - Prince Pedro
3rd Olivia Preston - Blizzard
4th Lucy Crocker - Billy

Class 8 - Mini X Poles (Lead-Rein)

1st Daisy Mai Fage - Bonnie
2nd Siana Ramac- Angel
3rd Bonnie Wright - Ted
4th Willow Wright Phillips- Lady Blue
5th Rowan Wood - Kiz

Class 8 - Mini X Poles (Non Lead-Rein)

1st Kelsey Watson - Gypsy
2nd Daisy Willmott - Dandy
3rd Marli Wood - Kizi
4th Willow Wright Phillips - Kerniston Toblerone
5th Skye Howard - CJ
6th Miley Cummings - Little Jezz Man

Class 9 - Mini Minimus (Lead-Rein)

1st Siana Ramaci - Angel

Class 9- Mini Minimus (Non Lead-Rein)

1st Emily Henson - Best Kept Secret
2nd Bea Bonner - Sox
3rd Liala Ramaci - Misty
4th Skye Howard - CJ
5th Lacey May Rushen - Chilli
6th Daisy Willmott - Dandy

Class 10 - Just Off Lead Rein

1st Liala Ramaci - Misty
2nd Ruby Watts - Doylan Gorgeous Gift
3rd Bea Bonner - Sox
4th Lacey Rushen - Chilli
5th Daisy Willmott - Dandy
6th Danielle Seywood - Dora

Class 11 - Beginners

1st Ruby Watts - Doylan Gorgeous Gift
2nd Marli Wood - Max
3rd Saffron Mitchell - Callum
4th Lacey Rushen - Chilli
5th Bea Bonner - Sox
6th Rea McMerdy - Daisy

Class 12 - Minimus

1st Lacey Rushen - Chilli
2nd Rea McMurdy - Daisy
3rd Bea Bonner - Sox
4th Marli Wood - Max
5th Saffron Mitchell - Callum

SHOWING 23/04/17
Monday 01 May 2017
RING ONE

CLASS 1 - BEGINNERS WORKING PONY

1ST HELENE KONTOFRIOS - PRINCESS
2ND BEAU BELLE CROSSLEY - MR. BIG
3RD KAYLA PERRY - BLISLAND MAVERICK

CLASS 2 - NOVICE WORKING PONY

1ST KERRY EVANS - CARAMEL TWIST
2ND KARINA O'FARRELL - TJ'S BEAU
3RD AMBER EGG - DANNY

CLASS 3 - NOVICE WORKING HORSE

1ST ROBERTA BRADLY - NEWBRINO
2ND LAURA STEELE - DUN & DUSTED
3RD AMY DAVISON - WILLIAM
4TH CLAIRE CRISP - CONNIE
5TH TONI EVANS - LOST STOCK TWILIGHT

CLASS 4 - OPEN WORKING PONY

1ST KERRY EVANS - CARAMEL TWIST
2ND TILLIE WALLIS - CRACKER JACK
3RD CAITLIN WARREN - OKE DENE JACOB

CLASS 5 - OPEN WORKING HORSE

1ST ROBERTA BRADLY - NEWBRINO
2ND TONI EVANS - LOST STOCK TWILIGHT

CLASS 6 - RIDING CLUB HORSE/PONY

1ST LAUREN CHARLTON - MALIBU MAYBE
2ND JADE TOWNSEND - ROXY
3RD CHARLOTTE WELLS - MISSION MAYBE

CLASS 7 - RIDING THOROUGHBRED/EX RACEHORSE

1ST ROBERTA BRADLY - NEWBRINO
2ND GEORGIE THOROGOOD - BACK BOARD
3RD LUCY WATSON - BRAVE ENOUGH
4TH LAUREN CHARLTON - MALIBU MAYBE
5TH JADE TOWNSEND - PEDRO

CLASS 8 - RIDDEN SPORTS HORSE/PONY

1ST TONI EVANS - SMAKIT A.S

CLASS 9 - RIDDEN COB

1ST RUBY WATTS - MY BOY CHARLIE
2ND ABI RIBBON - RODNEY
3RD ELLIE RIBBON - DUKE

CLASS 10 - RIDDEN HUNTER

1ST GEORGIE THOROGOOD - BACK BOARD
2ND AMY DAVISON - WILLIAM

CLASS 11 - CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE

1ST HELENE KONTOFRIOS - PRINCESS
2ND ROSIE SAUNDERS - TWILIGHT JALLE
3RD ISABELLE SAUNDERS - RUBY ROSE


RING TWO

CLASS 12 - NOVICE RIDDEN HORSE/PONY

1ST BETHANY PARKER - MONTY
2ND LACEY SMITH - JACK
3RD EVE ALLUM - PALACE COURT TUDOR
4TH TONI EVANS - UMAKIT A.S
5TH VANESSA VANBERK - THE FLYING DUTCHMAN
6TH LAUREN CHARLTON - MALIBU MAYBE


CLASS 14 - RIDDEN PART BRED

1ST RUBY WATTS - DOYLAN GORGEOUS GIFT

CLASS 15 - RIDDEN VETERANS

1ST LUCY MOCGRIDGE - MARLEQUIN
2ND VANESSA VANBERK - THE FLYING DUTCHMAN
3RD CHARLOTTE WELLS - WOODLAND STAR

CLASS 16 - RIDDEN M&M

1ST HILLARY HILL - HOW KNOKKNACTIER
2ND KARINA O'FARRELL - TJ'S BEAU
3RD CAITLIN WARREN - OKE DENE
4TH HELENE KONTOFRIOS - PRINCESS
5TH AMY DAVISON - WILLIAM

CLASS 17 - LEAD REIN PONY

1ST FREYA STRUTT - FINLAY SWEET PEA
2ND AISA - BUZZ
3RD INDIA SCHOLEY/MELANIE - PRINCE CHARMING
4TH KAYLA PERRY - BLISLAND MAVERICK
5TH AMELIA HANKS - GEMS MOUSER
6TH SAMUEL VANBERK - STEEPHILL SWEET WILLIAM

CLASS 18 - FIRST RIDDEN PONY

1ST ABI RIBBON - RODNEY
2ND HELENE KONTOFRIOS - PRINCESS
3RD JASMINE HANKS - BLEACH GREEN DISTINCTION
4TH BEAU BELLE CROSSLEY - BLUE RIVER DANCING QUEEN
5TH EMILY BINEHAM - PRINCE PEDRO
6TH MIA MAXWORTHY - RONNIE


RING THREE


CLASS 19 - INHAND YOUNGSTOCK

1ST KAYLEIGH SECRIES - SPELLBOUND MAGICAL CAROUSEL
2ND EMMA BOVIS - DORA
3RD LUCY WATSON -ISLA
4TH MORGAN MELDRUM - POPPY
5TH JACQUI FITZGIBBON - LIONHEART SUNDANCERS GIRL

CLASS 20 - INHAND VETERANS

1ST LEXIE FERQUSON - ZEUS
2ND MANDY BRADLLIEY - DELKINOS LADS
3RD JULIA BULLOCK - SNOWBEAR
4TH SARAH MCKENLAY - ?
5TH KELSEY WATSON - KEV
6TH DANNI CLAYDON - JOE
CHARLOTTE WELLS - WOODLAND STAR

CLASS 21 - INHAND M&M

1ST JANE FERQUSON - ROMEO
2ND KAYLEIGH SECRIES - SPELLBOUND MAGICAL CAROUSEL
3RD NICHOLA LESELY - GELLINIOG NIA (FLEUR)
4TH DANNI CLAYDON - SAYFIELD ROKY
5TH RILEY - BUMBALL
6TH AMY MINIHANE - DANOE PRINCE WILLIAM

CLASS 22 - YOUNG HANDLER

1ST CHARLIE MCKENLAY - AMY
2ND BEAU BELLE CROSSLEY - BLUE RIVER DANCING QUEEN
3RD BETHANY PARKER - MONTY
4TH SKYE HOWARD - DOLLY
5TH MIA MAXWORTHY - RONNIE
6TH RILEY - BUMBALL

CLASS 23 - INHAND COLOUREDS

1ST JAMES CORNWELL - PINOCCHIO
2ND KIM BAKER - WHITEFACE QUEENIE
3RD S. SOUTHGATE - THIEF IN THE NIGHT
4TH SARAH CLIPSON - MR. BADGER
5TH KAYLEIGH SECRIES - SPELLBOUND MAGICAL CAROUSEL
6TH BETHANY PARKER - MONTY

CLASS 24 - INHAND NOVICE

1ST KEELEY - BLAKE
2ND AMY MINIHANE - DANOE PRINCE WILLIAM
3RD PARIS JEFFERY - AZZY
4TH ELLEN MOORE - MICKY
5TH MORGAN MELLRDROME - POPPY
6TH SARAH CLIPSON - MR. BADGER

CLASS 25 - INHAND HUNTER

1ST KEELEY - BLAKE
2ND VICKY GUILLOT - ALFIE B

CLASS 26 - INHAND PART BRED

1ST KEELEY - BLAKE
2ND VICKY GUILLOT - ALFIE B

CLASS 27 - INHAND COB

1ST JAMES CORNWELL - PINOCCHIO
2ND KEELEY - BLAKE
3RD VICKY GUILLOT - ALFIE B
4TH S.SOUTHGATE - THEIF IN THE NIGHT
5TH AMY DAVISON - WILLIAM
6TH SARAH CLIPSON - MR. BADGER

SUPREME CHAMPION OF SHOW -
ROBERTA BRADLY - NEWBRINO

SUPREME RESERVE CHAMPION OF SHOW-
JAMES CORNWELL - PINOCCHIO







DERBY DAY 25/09/2016
Thursday 12 January 2017
CLASS 1 MINIMUS PONY

1ST PAIGE BAKER - OSCAR
2ND ELLIE CLARK - RIO
3RD MOLLIE KIRKHAM - SANTA
4TH KELSEY WATSON - KEV
5TH MARLI WOOD - PIP
6TH KESSIA HALE - ANNIE

CLASS 1 MINIMUS HORSES

1ST PAIGE BAKER - BIZET
2ND KARINA O'FARRELL - BEAU

CLASS 2 NOVICE PONY

1ST BETHANY COOKMAN - ANGELINA NOVA
2ND TAYLORBOOKER - SHILOH STAR
3RD ELLIE CLARK - RIO
4TH PAIGE BAKER - REBELLINA
5TH TONI FEATHERSTONEB - HUGO
6TH RITH MCMAHON - GORGEOUS GEORGE

CLASS 2 NOVICE HORSE

1ST TONI EVANS - BLACK SIENNA
2ND FINLAY COLLINS - MR MAJOR NOVA



CLASS 4 OPEN PONY

1ST BETHANY COOKMAN - SPOT THE NOVA

CLASS 4 OPEN HORSE

1ST FINLAY COLLINS - MR MAJOR NOVA
2ND JENNY THURTLE - BELLA
3RD RAINE OYLER - PONZ
4TH CHLOE KNOWLES - MAN ABOUT TOWN
5TH BUDS WATERFIELD - CLOVER


CHARITY SHOWJUMPING 21/08/16
Sunday 21 August 2016



RING ONE


Class 1 - Minimus

PONY

1st Lucie Bird - Rebellina
2nd Jonny Browne - Paddie

HORSE

1st Abby Cooper - Kirzo Master Jones

Class 2 - Novice Novice

PONY

1st Lucie Bird - Rebellina
2nd Jonny Browne - Paddie
3rd Paige Baker - Oscar
4th Tillie Wallis - Jo Jo

HORSE

1st Vicky Hansen - Jalabert
2nd Abby Cooper - Kirzo Master Jones

Class 3 - Novice

PONY

1st Paige Baker - Rebellina
2nd Jonny Browne - Paddie

HORSE

1st Abby Cooper - Kirzo Master Jones

Class 3A - PONY TOP SCORE

1st Erin McCormick - Ronnie

Class 3B - HORSE TOP SCORE

1st Raine Oyler - Poncz
2nd Vicky Hansen - Jalabert
3rd Abby Cooper - Kirzo Master Jones
4th Karis Oyler - Hat

Class 4 - Intermediate

PONY

1st Tillie Wallis - Crackerjack
2nd Paige Baker - Rebellina

HORSE

1st Karis Oyler - Hat

Class 5 - Small Open

HORSE

1st Raine Oyler - Poncz
2nd Kerry Evans - Mogli
3rd Lucy Watson - Sam


RING TWO



Class 7 - Absolute Beginners

L/R

1st Skye Howard - Dolly
2nd Masie Howard - Dolly
3rd Grace Walduck - Molly
4th Tom Howie - Rocky

Non L/R

1st Rosie Barthorpe - Pebbles
2nd Mirabell Walduck - Molly

Class 8 - Mini X Poles

L/R

1st Skye Howard - Dolly
2nd Lucy Howie - George

Non L/R

1st Rosie Barthorpe - Pebbles
2nd Nixie Walduck - Eddie
3rd Mirabell Walduck - Molly

Class 9 - Mini Minimus

L/R

1st Lucy Howie - George
2nd Rowan Wood - Forestgate Pip

Non L/R

1st Kelsey Watson - Kev
2nd Rosie Barthorpe - Pebbles
3rd Nixie Walduck - Eddie

Class 10 - Just Off Lead Rein (Non L/R)

1st Kelsey Watson - Kev
2nd Marli Wood - Forestgate Pip
3rd Rosie Barthorpe - Pebbles

Class 11 - Beginners (Non L/R)

1st Kelsey Watson - Kev
2nd Marli Wood - Forestgate Pip

Class 12- Minimus (Non L/R)

1st Kelsey Watson - Kev
2nd Marli Wood - Forsetgate Pip


Go to page   <<        >>